Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

DIOCESE

Dioeceses Daetienses                                                                                Daet

Suffragan of Caceres
Created: May 27, 1974. Erected: September 1, 1974. Comprises
the entire province of Camarines Norte (Region V). Titular:
The Most Holy Trinity. Diocesan Patron: St. Joseph the
Worker, May 1.


Bishop
Most Reverend
REX ANDREW C. ALARCON
Ordained Bishop: March 19, 2019. Date of Installation: March 20, 2019.
Mailing Address:


Diocesan House, Diocesan Compound,
Brgy. Gahonon, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 721-1431; 721-1625 • Fax: (054) 440-1474


Past Bishops:
(1st Bishop) Most Rev. Celestino R. Enverga, DD
Date of Installation: May 27, 1974
Date of Death: October 16, 1990
(2nd Bishop) Most Rev. Benjamin J. Almoneda, DD
Date of Installation: June 7, 1991
(3rd Bishop) Most Rev. Gilbert A. Garcera, DD
Date of Installation: June 30, 2007


PRESENT STATUS
Area km (sq.km.)...... 2,200.01 sq.km.
Total Population...................... 691,476
Catholics.................................... 609,525
(Arch)Bishops.........................................1
Priests:
Diocesan:
Active in the Diocese............. 35
Active other Dioceses
in the Philippines..................6
Working abroad on loan..........8
Retired............................................3
Religious Priests:
Filipino.................................................9
Foreigner............................................1
Religious Brothers:
Filipinos...............................................8
Foreigners..........................................1
Religious Sisters:
Filipinas............................................ 43
Foreigners..........................................3
Seminarians (Diocesan Only):
Theology.......................................... 10
Philosophy...................................... 25
Pre-College........................................6
Minor High School....................... 20
Seminaries (Diocesan-Owned Only):
Philosophy.........................................1
Diocesan Divisions:
Vicariates............................................7
Parishes............................................ 26
Quasi-Parishes..................................4
Educational Centers:
Diocesan Owned Administered:
Kindergarten...........................134
Grade Schools........................... 31
Religious Owned Administered:
Kindergarten................................8
Grade Schools.........................308
High Schools....................... 1,523
Colleges....................................242
Other Institutions (Diocesan
Owned & Administers only):
Catechetical Centers......................1
Orphanages/Asylums....................1
Others (Specify e.g. Youth Center,
Livelihood Center):
SPACFI & Msgr. Reganit
Youth Center................................1
Sacraments and Sacramentals
(2013-2019):
Total Baptisms....................(12,037)
Children..............................11,450
Adult..........................................587
Total Confirmations............... 3,517
First Communions.................. 6,753
Total Marriages........................ 1,045
Between Catholics................991
Between Catholics and
Non-Catholics...................... 54
Death (Catholics)*................13,417


DIOCESAN CURIA
Office of the Bishop
Bishop’s Residence, Diocesan
House, Brgy. Gahonon, Daet,
Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 440-1625


Office of the Vicar General
Vicar General: Rev. Fr. Ronald
Anthony P. Timoner
Diocesan House, Diocesan Compound,
Brgy. Gahonon, Daet,
4600 Camarines Norte

Fax: (054) 440-1474
Tel.: (054) 440-1625
Website: www.dioceseofdaet.
cjb.net
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Office of the Chancellor
Chancellor: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony
P. Timoner
Diocesan House, Diocesan Compound,
Brgy. Gahonon, Daet,
4600 Camarines Norte
Fax: (054) 440-1474
Tel.: (054) 440-1625
Website: www.dioceseofdaet.
cjb.net
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Office of the Oeconomus
Oeconomus: c/o the Bishop of Daet
ad interim
Tel.: (054) 721-1625; 441-5236


Office of the Episcopal Vicar for Clergy
and Religious
Vicar for Clergy: Rev. Fr. Augusto
Jesus B. Angeles III
Parroquia de San Pedro Apostol,
Vinzons, 4603 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 446-6252


Diocesan Curia Staff
Sr. Puriza C. Esmarin, DM; Mrs.
Susan Y. Penales; Mrs. Lyn R.
Maesa; Ms. Mary Rose S. Largo
Tel.: (054) 721-1625


DIOCESAN COUNCILS
Board of Consultors: Rev. Fr. Ronald
Anthony P. Timoner; Rev. Fr.
Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III;
Rev. Fr. Melvin Avilla, CRM; Rev.
Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo; Rev. Fr.
Rodello E. Rempillo
Judicial Council: in the process of
establishment
Presb yteral Council: in the process of
reorganization
Diocesan Finance Council: in the
process of reorganization
Council of Vicars: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P.
Yarte Jr.; Rev. Fr. Jose Chito M.
Estrella; Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel;
Rev. Fr. Julito Heraldo; Rev. Fr.
Rodello E. Rempillo; Rev. Fr. Jose
R. Julian; Rev. Fr. Salvador D.
Babala IV
Council of the Laity:
President: Mrs. Merly E. Fontanilla
Vice President: Mr. Alex Calimlim
Secretary: Mrs. Rosalie Sarion
Treasurer: Mrs. Antonia Ramores
Committees:
Liturgy: Mrs. Teofila Salaysay
Faith Formation: Mrs. Conception
Romero
Prayer: Mrs. Melita Estrellado
Social Services: Mr. Pedro Caleon
Stewardship: Mrs. Nilda Quibral
Family: Mrs. Marissa Luzzaraga
Youth: Mrs. Lolita Magana
Vocation: Mrs. Eden Dimatera
Members: All Vice Presidents of
Parish Pastoral Councils and all
Presidents of Diocesan Organization
Diocesan Pastoral Council:
Seminary Council: Rev. Fr. Melvin
B. Gamelo; Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus
B. Angeles III; Rev. Fr. Jose Julian


DIOCESAN MINISTRIES,
COMMISSIONS AND OFFICES
Ministry on Prayer
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Melvin
Avilla, CRM
Members: Rev. Fr. Andrei F. Uy; Ms.
Herminia Abarca


Ministry on Liturgy
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa


Commission on Liturgical Formation
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Michael Rañeses
Members: Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido; Rev.
Fr. Noel R. Domingo; Rev. Fr.
Omar C. Oco; Rev. Fr. Pedro B.
Molina Jr.; Mrs. Purita Gestadia;
Mrs. Ressie Gadin


Commission on Liturgical Music
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Ronald D. Bardon
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda
Members: Mrs. Merly Fontanilla; Mr.
Aimon Buan; Mr. Ronaldo Dolor;
Mr. Ramil Cariño


Commission on Liturgical Architecture
and Arts
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen
V. Villa
Members: Rev. Fr. Alejandro P.
Cabonilas; Rev. Fr. Rogelio P.
Yarte Jr.; Ms. Rina Talento; Ms.
Arcadia Dava; Mrs. Antonia
Boma; Ms. Ma. Fe Maesa


Ministry on Faith Formation
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B.
Angeles III


Commission on Catechesis and Catholic
Education
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Pedro B.
Molina Jr.
Members: Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania;
Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian; Ms. Ellise
Manlangit; Mrs. Apeth Rufino


Commission on Biblical Apostolate
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Luis R. Ibasco Jr.
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Members: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V.
Eboña, PhD; Sr. Yolanda Lunod,
AMP; Sr. Fides Marie Labrilla,
DST; Ms. Conception Romero;
Mr. Rolando Acuña


Commission on Social Communications
and Mass Media
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Armando L. Orido
Members: Rev. Fr. Andrei F. Uy; Mr.
Baba Sto. Domingo; Ms. Cristina
Cale; Mr. Daniel Ruivivar; Mr.
Ronald Molina (Radio); Ms. Babes
L. Cereno (TV); Ms. Myrna Deligero


Commission on Doctrine of the Faith
and Morals
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony
P. Timoner
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco
Members: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo;
Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania; Rev. Fr.
Gerardo P. Nemi
Office on the Adult Catholic Formation
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B.
Angeles III
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian
Members: Ms. Connie Romero; Mrs.
Sonia Atienza; Mr. Robert Torres


Ministry on Social Services
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.


Commission on Social Action, Justice
and Peace [Caritas-Daet]
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel
Members: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony
P. Timoner; Rev. Fr. Eduardo G.
Regore Jr.; Mr. Jimmy Molina;
Mrs. Florida Rafer


Commission on Prison Pastoral Care
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Members: Rev. Fr. Luis M. Puno Jr.;
Sr. Ma. Nazarena Michela L.
Gimeno, SOCIM; Mr. Edilberto
Baraquiel; Ms. Clarissa Cu


Commission on Health Care
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido
Members: Rev. Fr. Eduardo G. Regore Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Julito L. Heraldo; Rev. Fr.
Pedro B. Molina Jr.; Dra. Lurene
Tejada; Ms. Rowena De Leon; Ms.
Aila Salaysay; Ms. Lolebelle Gonzales


Commission on Indigenous People
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Eduardo G.
Regore Jr.
Members: Rev. Fr. Jose Lito V.
Chavez; Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo M.
Caymo; Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido; Sr.
Yolanda Lunod, AMP; SPACFI
Staff on Indigenous People


Ministry on Stewardship
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Noel R. Domingo


Commission on the Conservation and
Construction of Ecclesiastical Building
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Salvador D.
Babala IV
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Noel R.
Domingo
Members: Rev. Fr. Jose Chito Estrella;
Rev. Fr. Luis M. Puno Jr.; Rev. Fr.
Fidel S. Era Jr.; Engr. Victorio
Corporal


Office of the Diocesan History,
Archives and Museum
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony
P. Timoner
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Julito L.
Heraldo
Members: Rev. Fr. Noel R. Domingo;
Rev. Fr. Luis Puno Jr.; Mr. Abel
Icatlo


Ministry for the Family
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Angelito de Torres


Commission on Christian Family
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Angelito de Torres
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo
Caymo
Members: Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.;
Couples for Christ; M.E.


Commission for Pastoral Care of
Children
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V.
Eboña, PhD
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco
Members: Rev. Fr. Manuel T. Pastrana;
Rev. Fr. Jose Chito Estrella


Commission on the Elderly
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Rodello E. Rempillo
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Virgilio Alburo
Members: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V.
Eboña, PhD; Dr. Gilda Ramores


Commission on Pastoral Care for
Persons with Disabilities
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Pedro B.
Molina Jr.
Members: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa;
Rev. Fr. Luis M. Puno Jr.; Rev. Fr.
Fidel S. Era Jr.; Rev. Fr. Manuel
T. Pastrana, SchP; Mrs. Shirley
Dioneda; Mr. Ruben Dimaandal


Commission on Migrant Families and
Mission
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo Caymo
Vice-Chairman: Sr. Yolanda Lunod,
AMP
Members: Rev. Fr. Alejandro P.
Cabonelas; Ms. Micky Moll; Mrs.
Purisima Gestiada; Mr. Nestro
Gestiada; Mrs. Linda Pardo


Office on the Natural Family Planning
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Angelito de Torres
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Andrei F. Uy
Members: NFP Group Members


Catholic Grandparents Association
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Vice-Chairman: Dr. Merle Gilda
Ramores
Members: Core Group of CGA

Ministry for the Clergy, Religious and
Seminarians
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B.
Angeles III


Commission on Clergy Formation and
Fidei Donum
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B.
Angeles III
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen
V. Villa
Members: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P.
Timoner; Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda;
Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.


Commission on Seminary
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto
Jesus B. Angeles III
Members: Rev. Fr. Luis R. Ibasco Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian; Rev. Fr.
Donn Wen V. Villa; Rev. Fr. Pedro
B. Molina Jr.


Commission on Vocations
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian
Members: Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido; Rev.
Fr. Joel C. Villania; Rev. Fr. Ronald
D. Bardon; Mr. Angel Delica; Mrs.
Eden Dimatera


Commission on Clergy Welfare
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B.
Angeles III


Commission on the Formation of Guest
Priests, Students of Theology and
Diaconal Concern
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony
P. Timoner
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Luis R.
Ibasco Jr.
Members: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo;
Rev. Fr. Don Wen Villa; Rev. Fr.
Melvin Avilla, CRM


Ministry for the Youth
Youth Director: Rev. Fr. Armando
Orido
Assistant Youth Director: Rev. Fr.
Frederick Rafael (Parish Youth
Ministry)
Diocesan Youth Coordinator: Mr. Jed
Rollie J. Magana
Diocesan Youth Leader: Eduardo M.
Abad
Members: Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido; Rev.
Fr. Milo Jojo M. Caymo; Rev. Fr.
Omar C. Oco; Rev. Fr. Eduardo
Regore Jr.; Ms. Eunice Bacuño
(Secretary); Ms. Jophy May F.
Zapanta; Mrs. Perlita Cabrejas;
Mrs. Vicky Garcia; Mr. Rolando
Garcia; Mrs. Lolita J. Magana
(Council of the Laity-Youth
Ministry)


PPCRV (Office on Electoral Concerns)
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte
Vice-Chairman: Rev. Fr. Eduardo G.
Regore Jr.
Members: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B.
Angeles III; Rev. Fr. Armando L.
Orido; Mrs. Marissa Bernardo


PARISH AND PAROCHIAL CLERGY
Vicariate of St. Raphael
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
Parish of St. Raphael the Archangel,
Basud, 4608 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
Parish of St. Philip the Apostle, San
Felipe, Basud, 4608 Camarines
Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Virgilio C.
Alburo
Parish of San Lorenzo Ruiz of
Manila, San Lorenzo Ruiz, 4610
Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Ronald D.
Bardon
Quasi Parish of Our Lady of Perpetual
Help, Taisan, Basud, 4608 Camarines
Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Noel R.
Domingo
Quasi Parish of San Isidro Labrador,
Manguisoc, Mercedes, 4601
Camarines
Norte
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr. Noel
R. Domingo
Parish of St. Anthony of Padua, Mercedes,
4601 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 441-5281
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Edwin M.
Visda
Parish of St. Nicholas of Tolentino,
Colasi, Mercedes, 4601 Camarines
Norte
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr.
Eduardo Regore Jr.


Vicariate of St. John the Baptist
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Jose Chito M.
Estrella
Parroquia De San Juan Bautista, Daet,
4600 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Ronald
Anthony P. Timoner
Parochial Vicars: Rev. Fr. Armando
L. Orido; Rev. Fr. Jose Chito M.
Estrella; Rev. Fr. Gerardo P. Nemi
Parish of Our Lady of Peñafrancia,
Moreno, Daet, 4600 Camarines
Norte
Tel.: (054) 441-5236
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar
V. Eboña, PhD
Parish of St. Joseph Husb and of Mary,
Lag-on, Daet, 4600 Camarines
Norte
Tel.: (054) 440-1463
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr. Omar
C. Oco
Parish of the Divine Mercy, Alawihao,
Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 441-6250
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Luis R.
Ibasco Jr.
Cathedral of the Most Holy Trinity,
Gahonon, Daet, 4600 Camarines
Norte
Tel.: (054) 440-0556
Vice Rector: Rev. Fr. Michael Rañeses


Vicariate of St. Peter
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel
Parroquia De San Pedro Apostol,
Vinzons, 4603 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 446-6252
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Augusto
Jesus B. Angeles III
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Pedro
Molina Jr.
Quasi Parish of St. Paul the Apostle,
Sabang, Vinzons, 4603 Camarines
Norte
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr. Luis
M. Puno Jr.
Parish of Our Lady of Peace and Good
Voyage, Calaguas Island, Vinzons,
4603 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Ryan Bores,
SOLT
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Ronilo D.
Guianan Jr., SOLT
Parish of St. Francis of Ass isi, Talisay,
4602 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 445-1199
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Ernesto
Corre Jr.
Parish of St. Vincent Ferrer, San
Vicente, 4609 Camarines Norte
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr.
Arnel Bajo, SchP
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Ordan
Pinoy, SchP
Adorno Fathers
Superior: Rev. Fr. Melvin Avilla, CRM
Rev. Fr. Michael Marotta, CRM;
Rev. Fr. Arnel Hagos, CRM


Vicariate of St. John the Apostle
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Julito Heraldo
Parish of St. John the Apostle and
Evangelist, Labo, 4604 Camarines
Norte
Tel.: (054) 585-2031; 447-6325
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Julito L.
Heraldo
Attached Priest: Rev. Fr. Andrei F.
Uy
Parish of St. Cajetan, Tulay na Lupa,
Labo 4604 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Frederick
Torres, MF
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Iñego
Adona, MF
Quasi Parish of Holy Family, Talobatib,
Labo, 4604 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Julius
Descartin, RCJ
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Jorge
Casaberde, RCJ
Holy Trinity College Seminary
Rector: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo
Dean of Studies: Rev. Fr. Augusto
Jesus B. Angeles III
Dean of Students: Rev. Fr. Frederick
Rafael
Spiritual Directors: Rev. Fr. Pedro
B. Molina Jr.; Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V.
Villa


Vacariate of Our Lady of Candelaria
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Rodello E.
Rempillo
Parroquia De Nuestra Señora De Candelaria,
Paracale, 4605 Camarines
Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Rodello E.
Rempillo
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Ramiel
Alvarez
Parish of Our Lady of the Most Holy
Rosary, Jose Panganiban, 4606
Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 731-1050; 731-1021
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania
Parish of St. Roque, Tabas, Paracale
4605 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Luis M.
Puno Jr.
Parish of St. Roche, Batobalani, Pacarale,
4605 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Jose Lito V.
Chavez
Parish of St. Roch, Larap, Jose Panganiban,
4606 Camarines Norte
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr. Arnel
Hagos, CRM


Vicariate of St. Lucy
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Salvador D.
Babala IV
Parish of St. Lucy Virgin and Martyr,
Capalonga, 4607 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Salvador D.
Babala IV
Parish of St. Didachus of Alcala,
Bagong silang, Labo, 4606 Camarines
Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Angelito
de Torres
Parish of St. James the Apostle, Calabaca,
Capalonga, 4607 Camarines
Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido


Vicariate of St. Helena
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian
Parish of St. Helena the Empress , Sta.
Elena, 4611 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 201-3270
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian
Parish of Our Lady of Visitation, Tabugon,
Sta. Elena, 4611 Camarines
Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Richard
Benavente, SOLT

Parish of St. Lawrence the Deacon,
San Lorenzo, Sta. Elena, 4611
Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo M.
Caymo
Sta. Elena Parochial School
Director: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian


Diocesan Clergy Without Parish
Assignment
With Seminary Ass ignment: Rev. Fr.
Melvin B. Gamelo; Rev. Fr. Donn
Wen V. Villa; Rev. Fr. Frederick
Rafael
Rector of Our Lady of Fatima Shrine:
Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Retired: Rev. Fr. Uriel M. Umali; Rev.
Fr. Alex C. Chavez; Rev. Msgr.
Cezar M. Echano Jr.


Diocesan Clergy Working Outside the
Diocese
Serving as AFP Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Benifranco
Rada (ret); Rev. Fr. Levy
Jose Malagueño, PN (ret)
Working in Manila and other Philippine
Diocese: Rev. Fr. Eusebio E.
Balcueva III; Rev. Fr. Vicente V.
Dimatera III; Rev. Fr. Rogelio A.
Orpiada; Rev. Fr. Jose Mari P.
Sadia
Miss ion Overseas: Rev. Fr. Norberto
Z. Ochoa; Rev. Msgr. Reymundo
J. Asis; Rev. Msgr. Joselito C. Asis;
Rev. Fr. Norberto A. Eyule; Rev.
Fr. Rowell Jose P. Abanto; Rev.
Fr. Alex Barrion; Rev. Fr. Yodel
Cereno; Rev. Fr. Dennis Remot


SEMINARIES
Holy Trinity College Seminary
Rector: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo
Procurator: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V.
Villa
Dean of Studies: Rev. Fr. Augusto
Jesus B. Angeles III
Spiritual Director: Rev. Fr. Pedro B.
Molina Jr.
Dean of Students: Rev. Fr. Frederick
Rafael


EDUCATIONAL CENTERS
La Consolation College (OSA), Daet,
4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 721-2181
Directress/Principal: Sr. Aquilina
Rueda, OSA
St. Francis Parochial School (OSA),
Talisay, 4602 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 445-1142
Principal: Sr. Natalia Guillena, OSA
Capalonga Parochial School, Capalonga,
4607 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Salvador D.
Babala IV
CWL Learning Center, Paracale, 4605
Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Rodello E. Rempillo
Apostolic Care Center, Labo, 4604
Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Julito L. Heraldo
Ave Maria Child Center, Jose Panganiban,
4606 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania
St. Raphael Kindergarten School,
Basud, 4608 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
St. John the Apostle Academy, Labo,
4604 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 585-2268
Principal: Sr. Yolanda Lunod, AMP
San Vicente Parochial School, San
Vicente, 4609 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Arnel Cabangunay,
SchP
Larap Kindergarten, Larap, Jose Panganiban,
4606 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Arnel Hagos, CRM
St. Roche Children Center, Batobalani,
Paracale, 4605 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Jose Lito V.
Chavez


RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION/
MOVEMENT OF DIOCESE OF DAET
Apostleship of Prayer: Herminia Abarca
Catholic Women’s League: Emiliana
Tabanao
Couples for Christ: Victor Pardo
Divine Mercy Apostolate: Elizabeth
Orcena
El Shadd ai: Emerita Luntok
Knights of Columbus: Gil Baldorado
Legion of Mary: Conception Romero
Mother Butler’s Miss ion Guild: Antonia
Ramores
Mother Butler’s Guild: Resureccion
Gadin
Neo Catechumenal Way: Eden Azaña
PA-KRIS-PAM: Amado Vergara
Spirit Of Love Covenanted Community:
Arlene Alegre
Society of St. Vincent De Paul: Corazon
Rojo
Adorers of the Holy Trinity: Evangeline
Laborte
Apostoles: Victor Estrella
Ass ociacion De Nuestra Señora De
Candelaria: Luzviminda Sayno
Brotherhood of Christian Business men
& Prof.: Salvador Madarang
Catholic Grandparents Ass ociation of
the Philippines: Pedro Caleon
Cofradia Penitencial De Nuestro Padre
Jesus Nazareno De Capalonga: Abelardo
Literal Sr.
Daughters of Mary Immaculate: Lydia
Cacawa
Kolping: Medardo Aycocho
Marriage Encounter: Veronidia Lopez
Our Lady of Fatima Ass ociation: Emma
Ibana
Our Lady of Peñafrancia Ass ociation:
Raul Cama
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Ass ociation:
Lydia de Luna
Owners of Saints Images Ass ociation:
Salvacion Dizon

Prayer Warrior of the Holy Souls:
Melita Estrellado
SAYOS: aren Pineda
St. Anthony of Padua Ass ociation: Eden
Zabala
St. Joseph Ass ociation: Imelda Gumabao


Other Institutions
Nazareth Development Center (SPA CFI),
Baldovino Ave., Camambugan,
Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Executive Director: Rev. Fr. Ronald
Anthony Timoner
Our Lady of Guadalupe Orphanage
Foundation of Daet, Inc., Mabilo 2,
Labo, Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V.
Eboña, PhD
Local Superior: Sr. Ma. Pureza C.
Dalapo, DCV
Admitting Officer: Sr. Ma. Helen
Aviles, DCV
Attendant Sisters: Sr. Ma. Diovelin
Lasco, DCV; Sr. Ma. Medelyn
Bating, DCV; Sr. Arlyn Bolivar, DCV


INSTITUTES OF CONSECRATED LIFE /
SOCIETIES OF APOSTOLIC LIFE
WOMEN
Augustinian Sisters of Our Lady of
Consolation (OSA)
Augustinian Missionaries of the
Philippines (AMP)
Disciples of St. Therese of the Infant
Jesus (DST)
Little Brethren of Mary (LBM)
Oblates Sisters of the Immaculate
Heart of Mary (OHIM)
Poor Daughters of the Crowned
Virgin, Perpetual Adorers of the
Sacred Heart of Jesus (DCV)
Society of Catholic Doctrine
Clarisas Capuchinas Sacramentarias
(CCS)


MEN
Clerics Regular Minor (CRM)
Missionaries of Faith (MF)
Order of the Pious Schools (SchP)
Society of Our Lady of Trinity (SOLT)
Rogationists of the Heart of Jesus
(RCJ)